Greene County - Transfers Tracking
Greene County Home Page
Property Record Search
GIS Mapping
To check the status of a recently submitted transfer recording, use our Transfer Tracking application below or contact the Greene County Recorder’s Office at 937-562-5270.
Please follow these instructions:
1. Use the Return To, Grantor, and or Grantee drop down boxes below to locate your document. There might be more than one entry per company/firm, if multiple transfers have been submitted.
2. To view the Complete Status of your document, click on the arrow to the left of the return to name.
3. Use the Recorder’s Document Search to obtain recording information.
4. Entries will automatically delete from the Transfer Tracking application after 14 days.
Company/Firm:
RETURN TO
A & E CHILDERS HOMES INC
ALLODIAL TITLE LLC
ALVIN J LOPEZ ATTY
AMY BOLAND
AMY S BOLAND ATTY
ARTHUR LAW
ARTHUR LAW OFFICE
ASPEN LAND TITLE
BECK LAW
BECK LAW OFFICE
BECK LAW OFFICE LLC
BRIAN BURTON
CARLILE PATCHEN & MURPHY
CESO TITLE
CHICAGO TITLE
CHICAGO TITLE CO
CITY OF XENIA
COLE ACTON & HARMON
COOLIDGE WALL
COOLIDGE WALL AAY
COOLIDGE WALL ATTY
COX KELLER
CROWN SEARCH
CUSACK LAW
CYNTHIA MARTIN-SHISHOFF
DAVID A HAFFEY ESQ
DAVID COTEREL JR
DAVID E GRIMES ATTY
DAVID HAFFEY
DAVID J SMITH
DAVID LAYMAN ESQ
DAVID MILES
DAVID PHIPPS
DAYTON HABITAT
DEED
DEMAREST & DEMAREST
DONNA SIZEMORE
DUNGAN & LEFEVRE
DUNGAN & LEFEVRE CO
ELDER & ELDER
ELDER & ELDER ATTY
ELLIOTT & FAULKNER CO
EVANS
EVANS TITLE - SHARON
FEDDERS CONSTRUCTION LLC
FERGUSON LEGAL GROUP
FIDELITY
FIDLEITY COMMONWEALTH
FIRST AMERICAN TITLE
FIRST NVR SETTLEMENT
FIRST NVR SETTLEMENT SERV
FIRST OHIO TITLE
FIRST OHIO TITLE INS
FIRST OHIO TITLE INSURANCE
GUDORF LAW
GUDORF LAW GROUP
H & R BLOCK MORTGAGE CORP
HALLMARK
HAMMOND STIER STADNICAR
HARRELSON & HARRELSON
HOLZFASTER CECIL MCKNIGHT
HOME SERVICES
HOMESITE
HOUCK MENNINGER LAW
HUGHES LAW LLC
JAMES D COLE
JESSIE WHEELER
JOSEPH F HEINIG
KAMAN & CUSIMANO
KENNEL ZEIGLER LLC
LANDMARK TITLE
LANDMARK TITLE SOUTH
LANDSEL TITLE AGENCY
LAWYERS TITLE
LEASE
LESTER DAVIS
M & M TITLE
MARK DONATELLI
MAYER LAW
MAYER LAW OFFICE
MCNAMEE LAW GROUP
MICHAEL MILLONIG LLC
MUELLER LAW GROUP
MURPHY REAL ESTATE
MURR COMPTON CLAYPOOLE
NATIONAL TITLE COMPANY
O S NATIONAL
OBERER CONSTRUCTION
O'DIAM & ESTESS
ODIAM & ESTESS
OHIO REAL ESTATE
OHIO VALLEY PROP
ORC
P F D DEVELOPMENT P L L
PARKS & TRAIL
PARTNERS LAND TITLE
PEELLE MCCOY LAW OFFICE
PETERSON & PETERSON
PHILLIP BEARD
RANDY ROACH
RECORDERS PLAT FILES
ROBERSON LAW
ROBERT YOUNG
SAFEMARK TITLE AGENCY
SHERIFF OF GREENE COUNTY
SHIPMAN DIXON & LIVINGSTON
SOJO TITLE
STEPHAN & STEPHAN
STERLING TITLE
T M S MORTGAGE INC
TERA TITLE
TERRA TITLE
THOMAS W KENDO
TRICO TITLE INC
TYE & TYE
VALLONE LAW
VANTAGE LAND TITLE
VYLLA TITLE
WAVE TITLE AGENCY
XENIA CITY
ZAINO LAW
ZAINO LAW GROUP
Loading…
Grantor:
GRANTOR
169 HILL LLC
A M H 2015-S BORROWER
ABATE ALICE M
ADAMS GAYLE A
AKEHURST THOMAS R
ALTMAN MARY A
ANDERSON MARK L
ANDERSON WANDA M
ANGI JOHN M
ARASU KRISHNASAMY
BALL GARY
BALL MARIETTA C DECD
BEAM AGRO-ALLIANCE LLC
BEAM JOSEPH S
BOCC
BOCCARA EILEEN O
BREEDING MICHAEL S
BREEDING WENDY B
BRETZ JOYCE A
BRIGHT CHRISTOPHER
BRINK PHILIP I
BROCKMAN JOHN H
BRUST DAVID MATTHEW
BURKHAUSER SUSAN
BUTLER DANIELLA M
CALLAWAY JOHN
CAMFIELD KATHARINE L
CAMP JUSTIN
CAMPUS CRUSADE FOR CHRIST
CARPENTER MARY
CHAIJ KENNETH S
CHESNEY TERESA
CHO SARAH
CHRISTOPHER MARTHA L
CITY OF FAIRBORN
CITY OF XENIA
CLINIC SECURITY
COHRS KATHRYN M
CONNER KENT A
CORBIN DOMINIC JAMES
CORNERSTONE DEV
CORNERSTONE DEVELOPERS
CORNERSTONE DEVELOPMENT
COTEREL DAVID JR
CRAIG SHARON P
CROSSING CANTERBURY TRL
D T DERRICK FARMS
DANDBERG SUSAN A
DANKS SANDRA K
DAVIS LESTER
DAY AARON L
DAY FREDERICK H
DEGENNARO BRITTANY ROSE
DELONG REBECCA
DEMETER KAREN L
DILLIN RENTALS LLC
DONALDSON FRANKLIN D
DONGES WILLIAM C DECD
DREW BRIAN D
EAKLE ALAN C
EVANS JAMES M
FAGAN GREGORY K
FAULKNER SHERYL L
FIENE BRUCE R DECD
FIENE DEBORAH A
FINLEY KAREN J
FITZWATER RITA M
FOILES MARSHALL E
FREY JENNIFER
FUGATE JAMES B
GALLIVAN JOHN P
GEIBERT RONALD R
GLEINSER JESSICA
GRANDSTONE TRACE LLC
GRUBE XENIA RE
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
HACKER EDWARD D
HEINIG JOSEPH F
HENDERSON CHRISTINE
HENDERSON CHRISTINE TTEE
HEPPERLY LEIGH
HERDMAN MARY F
HICKS TAMARA
HILDERBRANDT REBECCA J
HILTY-KAUFFMAN PEGGY TTEE
HOLLEN LINDA L
HOLZINGER RONALD R
HORNUNG KIRK F
HORNUNG KRIK F
HOWARD COMPANIES
HRUSOVSKY ANDREW J
HUTCHISON JONATHAN
JAMISON CINDY K DECD
JARUSIEWIC LARRY D
JOHANNES VERBOON
JOHNSON ALBERT W
JOHNSON JUANITA F
JONES BARRY
JS PROPERTIES LLC
KAUFHOLD JUSTIN T
KEIFER PAUL D
KELCH D DALE
KENT MICHAEL
KOERLIN ERNEST F
KUMPINSKY ARIEL
L D ACQUISITION CO
LAIR RAYMOND W DECD
LANDMARK TITLE SOUTH
LANE GLENDA LOUISE
LEWIS N ELIZABETH
LILLY H EMERSON DECD
LOWERY THERESA M
MARKHAM CODY TTEE
MARKHAM CODY W
MARKHAM DAVID J
MARTIN WILLIAM C
MCCORMICK JERRY L
MCCOY GRANT F
MCLAURIN MAGGIE A
MCPHERSON KATHY SUCC TTEE
MILLER ERNEST
MILLER KEITH R
MINTON TERESA
MONROE LINDA J DECD
MOREY DENISE CAIN
MORT CHARLES DOUGLAS
MOSLEY POLLY A
MOSSBARGER DAVID W
MOSSBARGER JEFFREY F
MWB FAMILY PARTNERSHIP
NATHANIAL'S GROVE DEV
NAUS ROGER JR
NVR INC
NVS PROPERTIES
OAKLEY SHEILA
OBERER RESIDENTIAL CONST
OBERSCHLAKE SEAN S
OUK DANNY R DECD
PADEN CARROLL M
PALMER JONDA R
PARAMESAWARAN RAJESH
PATRICK DANIEL R
PEIFER JEANNAMARIE COX
PENCE CHALRES TTEE
PERRY HENRIETTA C
PIER FRED W
PIER KATHLEEN K
POPP ROBERT
POWERS DANIEL F
PUGH LINDSAY C
RASNIC PAMELA J
S I B MORTGAGE CORP
SAND TERESA L
SHISHOFF JOHN W
SIMMONS RONALD L
SIZEMORE BENJAMIN F JR
SMITH EDWARD J DECD
SMITH ELDON L
SPENCE LINDA DECD
SPRING VALLEY RENTALS
STELLAR PROPANE SERVICE
STEWART EVESTA J
SUTTON MARJORIE L
SWAN ANITA
T&K INVEST LLC
TAGD PROPERTIES 1 LLC
TAMPLIN MATTHEW E
TAMPLIN THOMAS W
THEOBALD CYNTHIA ANN TTEE
THUMSER DEBORAH E TTEE
THUMSER JOSEPH F TTEE
VIA ZACHARY
WACKLER CONCRETE CONST
WALKER STEVEN
WALLMAN JUSTIN
WAMPLER DONALD E
WATERFORD LANDING
WATKINS HAZEL F
WHEELER GARY D
WHITE BOBBY W
WHITE JOE B
WHITE MARTHA J
WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND
XENIA BUTTERBEES
XENIA CITY
YOUNG ROBERT B
ZIMMERMAN JANE L ESTATE
Loading…
Grantee:
GRANTEE
1031 JAMESTOWN LLC
3D DEPENDABLE DAILY
ABATE MARIA A
ADAE DAVID R
ADAMS GAYLE A
ADVANTAGE RENTAL PROP
AKEHURST ANTOINETTE M
ALTMAN DAVID W
AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT
ANDERSON WANDA M
ANGER KRISTIN F
ANGI JOHN M TTEE
ARASU KRISHNASAMY
AUSTIN KATANA D TTEE
BALL CHRISTOPHER EWEN
BALL GARY
BEAM JOSEPH S
BEAM MICHAEL S TTEE
BEAVERCREEK A B REAL EST
BEAVERCREEK TWP
BIG RED BRAN FARM LLC
BREEDING MICHAEL S
BREEDING WENDY B
BRETZ JAMES L
BRINK BEVERLY J
BROADWATER CORAL TTEE
BROCKMAN JOHN H
BRUST DAVID MATTEW
BURKETT ANGELA G
BURTON CHARLES
CABELAS WHOLESALE
CAMAFIELD KATHARINE L
CAMFIELD CHRISOPHER SCOTT
CAMP JUSTIN
CEVENNES LLC
CHAIJ KENNETH S TTEE
CHLEBEK DEBORAH S
CITY OF FAIRBORN
CITY OF XENIA
CODDINGTON KEVIN MICHAEL
COHRS EDWIN W
COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT
CORBIN DOMINIC JAMES
COSTCO WHOLESALE
CRE 2 LLC
CROSSING CANTERBURY TRL
CZIKRA JESSICA
DANKS WILLIAM H
DAVIS LESTER
DAY FREDERICK H
DELONG JOSEPH ANDREW
DEMETER JOHN G
DOHN CHRISTIAN
DPL
DR HORTON-INDIANA
DREW GERALDINE L
DUNIGAN CHANDRA N
DUNIN PROPERTIES
EAKLE ALAN C
EBERLY LOIS L TTEE
EDGE MALCOLM
EVANS JAMES M
FAGAN KEVIN THOMAS
FAIRBORN DEVELOPMENT CORP
FAULKNER SHERYL L
FEDDERS CONSTRUCTION
FIENE DEBORAH A
FIRST INTEGRITY HOMES
FUGATE LORENE
FULL CIRCLE REAL EST1
GALLIVAN JOHN P
GARMAN RYAN
GARRY L RIFFE
GEIS AARON L
GILLUM BRANDON
GLEINER JESSICA A
GLOBAL POWER & CONSTR
GOEBEL MATTHEW D
GREENE JOSEPH D
HARDMAN JERMEY M
HAWLEY LINSEY M
HEINIG JOSEPH F
HERDMAN MARY F
HILL KENDRA L
HILTY-KAUFFMAN PEGGY
HORNUNG KIRK F TTEE
HUEY RODNEY R
JAMISON PAUL A
JARUSIEWIC MARY L
JOHNSON DANAE ADRIANNE
JOLLAY ANTHONY W
KEIFER ROBIN R
KIEVER SCOTT
KINDRED BETH L
KING KYLER
KNECHT KATI
KPAA ENTERPRISES LLC
LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING
LAWSON TERRY E
LEGACY CENTER
LEWIS AUSTIN
LEWIS GEORGE W II
LIGGINS-MAPP JAMIE A
LILLY BARBARA D
LOWERY THERESA M
LOXLEY MARTIN LLC
MARKHAM CODY W
MARKHAM DAVID J
MARKHAM DAVID J TTEE
MARTIN MICHAEL A TTEE
MCCORMICK RITA J
MCLAURIN JEFFREY L
MILLER ADDITION
MILLER TIMOTHY D
MONROE WILLIAM A
MOREY DENISE CAIN
MORRIS JARED
MORT DAVID A TTEE
MOSSBARGER JEFFREY F
NAPIER JESSIE
NAUS ROGER JR TTEE
NEW PAR
NICOL JEANNIE
NVR INC
NVR, INC
OAKLEY SHEILA
OBERER CONSTRUCTION
OBERSCHLAKE SEAN S
OHIO VALLEY PROP
PACK NANCY K
PALMER ROBERT E
PARAMESWARAN HARI
PATEL ARCHANA
PATRICK DANIEL R
PEIFER P JOHN
PEYTON RUSSELL SCOTT
PIER FRED W
PIER FRED W TRUST
PIKAKE FLOWER LLC
PILILYAN NICOLE M
PINK CHRISTOPHER SADLER
POLEN AMANDA J TTE
PONTIOUS KAITLYN TTEE
POOLE LOUIS H
POPP LINDA
POWERS MITCHELL J
REMEMBERING THE DAY
RIVERA LUIS
RUPERT GREGORY S
S & K PROPERTIES OF OHIO
SALEH RAFAT
SAND TERESA L
SCHINDER SAMANTHA M
SCHNEIDER SAMUEL
SHISHOFF JOHN TRUST
SIMMONS RONALD L
SINGH FARMS LLC
SIZEMORE BENJAMIN
SLC OHIO RENTALS LLC
SMITH HELEN J
SMITH MARY C
STEWART ROBERT K
STRATA JEFFREY
SUBURBAN PROPANE LP
SWAN ANITA
TAGD PROPERTIES 1 LLC
TAMPLIN THOMAS W TTEE
THAV SOLIDA
THEOBALD CYNTHIA ANN
THUMSER DEBORAH E
THUMSER JOSEPH F
TREAT DEBRA F
TURNER CARSON H
VENCILL ADAM P
WALKER STEVEN
WAMPLER DONALD E TTEE
WATERFORD LANDING
WAULK AMBER N
WESSEL WILLIAM
WHEELER GARY D
WHELDON SHAUN
WHITE JOE B
WIREMAN CRAIG S
WISECUP GAGE
WOODRUFF DEBORAH
YOUNG ROBERT B
ZABEL ARLON M
Loading…
Search
Transfers Tracking Status Info
#
RETURN TO
DOCUMENT
GRANTOR
GRANTEE
QUICK STATUS
Loading…
Loading…
Loading…
PETERSON & PETERSON
AFFIDAVIT
DANKS SANDRA K
DANKS WILLIAM H
RECORDER - Approved - Your document will be recorded; Refer to Recorder’s Document Search for recording information
HAMMOND STIER STADNICAR
AFFIDAVIT
BALL MARIETTA C DECD
BALL CHRISTOPHER EWEN
RECORDER - Approved - Your document will be recorded; Refer to Recorder’s Document Search for recording information
ARTHUR LAW
DEED
BRETZ JOYCE A
BRETZ JAMES L
RECORDER - Approved - Your document will be recorded; Refer to Recorder’s Document Search for recording information
ARTHUR LAW
CERTIFICATE OF TRANSFER
BRINK PHILIP I
BRINK BEVERLY J
RECORDER - Approved - Your document will be recorded; Refer to Recorder’s Document Search for recording information
CARLILE PATCHEN & MURPHY
DEED
BURKHAUSER SUSAN
PONTIOUS KAITLYN TTEE
RECORDER - Approved - Your document will be recorded; Refer to Recorder’s Document Search for recording information
CARLILE PATCHEN & MURPHY
DEED
BURKHAUSER SUSAN
PONTIOUS KAITLYN TTEE
RECORDER - Approved - Your document will be recorded; Refer to Recorder’s Document Search for recording information
CARLILE PATCHEN & MURPHY
DEED
BURKHAUSER SUSAN
PONTIOUS KAITLYN TTEE
RECORDER - Approved - Your document will be recorded; Refer to Recorder’s Document Search for recording information
CARLILE PATCHEN & MURPHY
DEED
BURKHAUSER SUSAN
PONTIOUS KAITLYN TTEE
RECORDER - Approved - Your document will be recorded; Refer to Recorder’s Document Search for recording information
CARLILE PATCHEN & MURPHY
DEED
KUMPINSKY ARIEL
PONTIOUS KAITLYN TTEE
RECORDER - Approved - Your document will be recorded; Refer to Recorder’s Document Search for recording information
COLE ACTON & HARMON
DEED
PUGH LINDSAY C
KING KYLER
RECORDER - Approved - Your document will be recorded; Refer to Recorder’s Document Search for recording information
Page 1 of 18 (172 items)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
…
16
17
18
Loading…